Search Cart () Cart ()

Shop the look:

    SS16

    The Anum Edit

    SS16

    The Anum Edit

    Anum Bashir AKA Desert Mannequin shares her summer edit. Channel her style with injections of intense colour and head-turning statement pieces...

    What's new

    — Shop all products

    Join Our Mailing List

    Be the first to get updates on exclusive content, special offers & style news:

    The M Project Blog

    Find Your Summer Shoe Tribe

    From a chilled white sneaker to a beautifully embellished heel to a bohemian tasselled boot, we all have our go-to footwear choice. With summer being the perfect time to experiment with your look and to free your style alter ego, we look to a few street style stars to provide us with plenty of ins…
    — Read more

    The Unexpected Summer Staple

    You can never go sartorially wrong with black. It's everyone's favourite, failsafe go-to. A LBD is a wardrobe staple for a reason! When summer comes around we tend to feel like we should be shedding our daily uniform of black on black and replacing it with a plethora of sunny colours and feminine fl…
    — Read more

    Behind the Scenes

    Follow The M Project on Instagram at @mprojectstore

    Search

    HOW TO RETURN OR EXCHANGE:

    Making a return or exchange is easy. Just make sure you send us an email to logistics@mprojectstore.com, with your order number, and send your item(s) back to us within 15 days of shipment.

    RETURNS

    1. When placing an order, you should have received a confirmation email containing a summary of your order and order number, e.g. “SNIP-1234”. This order number must be referenced when initiating a return. Please send this number to logistics@mprojectstore.com, from your registered email, explaining why you wish to send your item(s) back. If an item is faulty, please provide details.
    2. Sale merchandise, jewellery, tights, hats, and leggings are Final Sale and cannot be returned.
    3. If you have a question as to whether something can be returned you can email us at logistics@mprojectstore.com.
    4. Items must be returned in original, unused, and unworn condition, with tags attached and must be approved by M PROJECT.
    5. Do not return any product(s) until you have received an email response from us acknowledging your desire to return the item(s).
    6. The customer is responsible for all shipping costs of returns unless an error was made by M PROJECT. We will not accept CODs. Exchanges will incur additional shipping charges.
    7. You need to provide the Air Way Bill or Shipment Tracking Number via email in order to track the return.
    8. If you'd like to exchange an item because the fit isn't right, provide us with the replacement size.
    9. To request a refund, select how you would like to be credited. This needs to match the original payment method used. Please note, store credit is valid for one month from issue date.

    EXCHANGES:

    There is no charge to exchange items for a different size, however all exchanges are based on stock availability. Shipping is also free on the replacement item, but if you are based outside the KSA you will need to pay duties on this.

    Simply send us an email, quoting your invoice number, to logistics@mprojectstore.com, and specify the new size you require.

    If you selected PayPal when you placed your order, any applicable taxes and duties on your exchange should be paid with your debit or credit card.

    Please note that we are only able to offer size exchanges. If you wish to exchange your item for an alternative style, we suggest that you return it for a store credit and purchase the new piece separately.

    We recommend that items are returned from the same country to which they were delivered. This ensures that your return is covered by our free returns policy and reaches us promptly. Orders sent back from a different destination may incur additional charges or be delayed by customs.

    RECEIVING A REFUND:

    Your refund will be credited to the original payment method or as store credit to your M Project account.

    Please note that refunds can take up to 15 working days to show on your account due to varying processing times between payment providers.

    LATE RETURNS:

    Your item(s) should be sent back to us within 15 days. Returns outside these timeframes will not be accepted.

    OUR POLICY:

    Items should be returned new, unused, and with all M Project and designer garment tags still attached. Returns that are damaged, soiled or altered may not be accepted and may be sent back to the customer.

    Order number must be declared with return to ensure proper tracking. Unidentified returns may be returned to the sender.

    SHOES:

    All shoes must be tried on a carpeted surface until you are certain you are keeping them. Shoes should be returned unmarked and in their original, undamaged shoe box as this is considered part of the product. Shoes that are returned without a box, in a damaged box or with marked soles may not be accepted, and may be sent back to the customer.

    LINGERIE & SWIMWEAR:

    Briefs, swimming costumes and bikini bottoms should be tried on over underwear, without removing the protective adhesive strip. Returns may not be accepted if this strip has been removed or if items are soiled, and may be sent back to the customer.

    COLOURS

    We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours of our products that appear on M PROJECT. However, as computer monitors vary, we cannot guarantee that your monitor's display of any colour will be completely accurate.

    Ready to wear size chart

    US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
    UK468101214161820
    Italy363840424446485052
    France323436384042444648
    Denmark303234363840424446
    Russia384042444648505254
    Germany303234363840424446
    Australia468101214161820
    Japan35791113151719
    Jeans2324 - 2526 - 2727 - 2829 - 3031 - 3232 - 33  

    XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

    Shoe size chart

    US3.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.5
    UK11.522.533.544.555.566.577.588.59
    Italy/Europe3434.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.542
    France3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.543

    Ring size chart

    US4 56789
    UKIJKLM N O P Q R
    Italy88/991010/11111212/1313 1414/151515/16161717/181818/191919/2020
    France4647484949.55050.551525353.55454.55555.556575858.55960

    Glove size chart

    LadiesXSSMLXL
    Size "66.57/7.588.5/9

    Belt size chart

    US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
    UK468101214161820
    Italy363840424446485052
    Europe65707580859095100105

    XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

    Hat size chart

    US6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜7⅝
    UK6⅜6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜
    Europe52535455565758596061

     XSXSSSMMLLXLXL

    Sign up to our newsletter

    Throughout the month of May, every Tuesday we will be offering a series of flash sales exclusive to our subscribers.