Search Cart () Cart ()

Blog

— Meet The #MGirls | BB Jean

— 48 Hours In: LISBON

Often overshadowed by big hitters Paris, Berlin and Rome, Lisbon is the underrated champion of the ideal weekend away. This hilly coastal city offers an all-year round good climate, a magnificent mix of old meets new, and a thriving food scene. 

This is our 48h guide...

-

SEE

Old Town - Alfama

The best way to get a feel for the city is by foot; walk the streets of Alfama and its beautifully restored buildings - step into history with a stop at the area's castle and monastery [ Castello Alfama + Sao Vicente de Fora ]. And if the hills get a little too much, just hop on an old wooden tram - no.28 - for a easy ride to the top.

Museu Colecção Berardo

Lisbon has a booming modern art scene, and for the biggest and best collection of contemporary pieces head to the Museu Colecção Berardo. The minimalist space houses abstract, surrealist and pop art, and there’s an impressive rotation of temporary exhibitions.

Take A Trip To Sintra

You might only have 48h, but make time to head out of the city to Sintra, the fairytale town located high up on the foothills of Sintra Mountains. With it's pastel hued palace, Moorish architecture and exquisite gardens it's a photo opportunity you won't want to miss.

-

Screen-Shot-2017-05-04-at-11.53.44.png#a

EAT

Sea Me

It would be a crime to not indulge in some of amazing seafood on offer. For something a little different try Sea Me, a Portugal meets Japan fusion restaurant serving up mouthwatering fresh fish, seafood and sushi.

Mercado da Ribeira

For the indecisive diner, there's no better choice than the buzzing Mercado da Ribeira. Eat your way through the regional specialities (including Azeitão sheep's cheese, plates of ham from the Alentejo and retro packaged sardines), or try one of the 5 Michelin Starred restaurants serving dishes from as little as 5 euros.

Pasteis de Belem

No trip to Lisbon is complete without indulging in a few Pastel de nata, otherwise known as the custard tart. Visit the birthplace of the delicious treat, the 180 year old Pasteis de Belem, to experience the real deal.

-

Screen-Shot-2017-05-04-at-11.56.44.png#a

DRINK

Park Bar

Head to the top of this multi-storey car park for a rooftop bar with a difference. Amazing views across the city, a relaxed vibe and an extensive cocktail list to work your way through, this bar ticks all boxes.

-

STAY

Valverde Hotel

This beautifully restored building on Lisbon’s grandest Boulevard is the perfect home away for home. Each of the 25 rooms in this boutique hotel have been individually styled using best of Portuguese art and design, and the heated pool and excellent brasserie restaurant make great additions.

-

WEAR

port.001.jpeg#asset:29316

Lisa Marie Fernandez Twinset

Edit The Brand Ruffle Skirt

N Duo Cut Out Stripe Top

-

Lisbon Photographs Courtesy of @natasiapassport + @suitcasemagazine

Search

HOW TO RETURN OR EXCHANGE:

Making a return or exchange is easy. Just make sure you send us an email to logistics@mprojectstore.com, with your order number, and send your item(s) back to us within 15 days of shipment.

RETURNS

  1. When placing an order, you should have received a confirmation email containing a summary of your order and order number, e.g. “SNIP-1234”. This order number must be referenced when initiating a return. Please send this number to logistics@mprojectstore.com, from your registered email, explaining why you wish to send your item(s) back. If an item is faulty, please provide details.
  2. Sale merchandise, jewellery, tights, hats, and leggings are Final Sale and cannot be returned.
  3. If you have a question as to whether something can be returned you can email us at logistics@mprojectstore.com.
  4. Items must be returned in original, unused, and unworn condition, with tags attached and must be approved by M PROJECT.
  5. Do not return any product(s) until you have received an email response from us acknowledging your desire to return the item(s).
  6. The customer is responsible for all shipping costs of returns unless an error was made by M PROJECT. We will not accept CODs. Exchanges will incur additional shipping charges.
  7. You need to provide the Air Way Bill or Shipment Tracking Number via email in order to track the return.
  8. If you'd like to exchange an item because the fit isn't right, provide us with the replacement size.
  9. To request a refund, select how you would like to be credited. This needs to match the original payment method used. Please note, store credit is valid for one month from issue date.

EXCHANGES:

There is no charge to exchange items for a different size, however all exchanges are based on stock availability. Shipping is also free on the replacement item, but if you are based outside the KSA you will need to pay duties on this.

Simply send us an email, quoting your invoice number, to logistics@mprojectstore.com, and specify the new size you require.

If you selected PayPal when you placed your order, any applicable taxes and duties on your exchange should be paid with your debit or credit card.

Please note that we are only able to offer size exchanges. If you wish to exchange your item for an alternative style, we suggest that you return it for a store credit and purchase the new piece separately.

We recommend that items are returned from the same country to which they were delivered. This ensures that your return is covered by our free returns policy and reaches us promptly. Orders sent back from a different destination may incur additional charges or be delayed by customs.

RECEIVING A REFUND:

Your refund will be credited to the original payment method or as store credit to your M Project account.

Please note that refunds can take up to 15 working days to show on your account due to varying processing times between payment providers.

LATE RETURNS:

Your item(s) should be sent back to us within 15 days. Returns outside these timeframes will not be accepted.

OUR POLICY:

Items should be returned new, unused, and with all M Project and designer garment tags still attached. Returns that are damaged, soiled or altered may not be accepted and may be sent back to the customer.

Order number must be declared with return to ensure proper tracking. Unidentified returns may be returned to the sender.

SHOES:

All shoes must be tried on a carpeted surface until you are certain you are keeping them. Shoes should be returned unmarked and in their original, undamaged shoe box as this is considered part of the product. Shoes that are returned without a box, in a damaged box or with marked soles may not be accepted, and may be sent back to the customer.

LINGERIE & SWIMWEAR:

Briefs, swimming costumes and bikini bottoms should be tried on over underwear, without removing the protective adhesive strip. Returns may not be accepted if this strip has been removed or if items are soiled, and may be sent back to the customer.

COLOURS

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours of our products that appear on M PROJECT. However, as computer monitors vary, we cannot guarantee that your monitor's display of any colour will be completely accurate.

Ready to wear size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
France323436384042444648
Denmark303234363840424446
Russia384042444648505254
Germany303234363840424446
Australia468101214161820
Japan35791113151719
Jeans2324 - 2526 - 2727 - 2829 - 3031 - 3232 - 33  

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Shoe size chart

US3.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.5
UK11.522.533.544.555.566.577.588.59
Italy/Europe3434.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.542
France3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.543

Ring size chart

US4 56789
UKIJKLM N O P Q R
Italy88/991010/11111212/1313 1414/151515/16161717/181818/191919/2020
France4647484949.55050.551525353.55454.55555.556575858.55960

Glove size chart

LadiesXSSMLXL
Size "66.57/7.588.5/9

Belt size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
Europe65707580859095100105

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Hat size chart

US6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜7⅝
UK6⅜6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜
Europe52535455565758596061

 XSXSSSMMLLXLXL

Sign up to our newsletter

Be the first to get updates on exclusive content, special offers & style news: