Search Cart () Cart ()

Blog

— Your Fashion Horoscope

What if your new summer wardrobe is written in the stars? We’ve aligned the characteristics of the zodiac with the freshest looks of the season so everything you wear can be cosmically charged.

AQAQ.jpg#asset:29842

 (Jan 20 – Feb 18)

You’re known for your unbridled imagination and wide-eyed curiosity, so quirky prints and unusual silhouettes appeal to you.  From Gucci to Isa Arfen - this is the time for eclectic style. Mix and match everything from tribal & leopard to paisley and plaid, anything goes this summer.


PI.jpg#asset:29833

 (Feb 19 – March 20)

You’re a die-hard romantic with a strong sense of empathy and artistic flair. This season, it's all about ruffles - from sweet & floral to denim - get something to suit every mood.


AR.jpg#asset:29827

(March 21 – April 19)

Aries tend to be spontaneous and daring - taking risks is exactly your style, which is why the latest drop from Y-Project is right up your street. The French label is the hottest thing in fashion at the moment, taking reference across genres + eras - it's innovative design and silhouettes are the perfect look for the summer.


TA.jpg#asset:29836

(April 20 – May 20)

This bullishly independent and ambitious star sign has  quite a lot in common with the 80s power woman. Go back in time to the era of crimped hair, hard shoulders and sleek suits. Check out the red patent mini by Marques Almeida and accessories by Attico. 


GE.jpg#asset:29830

(May 21 – June 20)

Geminis are two sides of the same coin. You are sociable and serious all at once. Luckily for you, stripes are having a bit of an identity crisis this season too. They vacillate from being banker pin-striped and super-conservative to crazily zigzagged and super-fun. Dress for your mood.


CA.jpg#asset:29824

(June 21 – July 22)

You are creative Cancer. And loyal too. Classic styles like the button-down shirt in all carnations are your fail-safes. This summers you'll be sporting the deconstructed shirt replete with fluted sleeves, obi belts, drapes and tucks. Try out Y/Project.


LE.jpg#asset:29831

(July 23 – Aug 22)

If the lion is King of the jungle, Leo is arguably King of the zodiac. You’re regal and attention seeking. Command attention with the season’s new colour palette of acid-bright shades: neon yellow, bold purples, traffic-cone orange and flamingo pink.


VI.jpg#asset:29837

 (Aug 23 – Sept 22)

You may be practical and modest but you're anything but boring. For you - clean lines, structure and muted tones - are the name of the game and new minimalism is your favourite trend. It’s all about super-luxe fabrics, day-to-night dressing and cocooning, enveloping shapes.


LI.jpg#asset:29832

 (Sept 23 – Oct 22)

Peace and love little Libra! You’re a gentle star sign looking for a wardrobe imbued with a coquettish sensuality. Fashion’s new take on cut-outs is the order of the day for you. Tulle dresses with diaphanous sleeves, barely-there lace tops and wispy mesh skirts take a softly, softly approach to sexiness.


SC.jpg#asset:29835

 (Oct 23 – Nov 21)

You are fierce. Why not channel the latest military looks + update your wardrobe with a bit of khaki this season? Check out MM6 + Camilla and Marc.


SA.jpg#asset:29834

 (Nov 22 – Dec 21)

What do we want? New-season trends! When do we want them? Now! You are optimistic and courageous Sagittarius and often found on the frontlines, campaigning for what you believe in. Why not give your activism a fashionable spin with a slogan tee?


CAP.jpg#asset:29829

 (Dec 22 – Jan 19)

Florals for spring? Groundbreaking. It's okay though, Capricorns are traditionalist and with the breadth of prints available this season - it's hard not to fill your wardrobe with your bouquet of colour this season. 


- TMP x


Search

HOW TO RETURN OR EXCHANGE:

Making a return or exchange is easy. Just make sure you send us an email to logistics@mprojectstore.com, with your order number, and send your item(s) back to us within 15 days of shipment.

RETURNS

  1. When placing an order, you should have received a confirmation email containing a summary of your order and order number, e.g. “SNIP-1234”. This order number must be referenced when initiating a return. Please send this number to logistics@mprojectstore.com, from your registered email, explaining why you wish to send your item(s) back. If an item is faulty, please provide details.
  2. Sale merchandise, jewellery, tights, hats, and leggings are Final Sale and cannot be returned.
  3. If you have a question as to whether something can be returned you can email us at logistics@mprojectstore.com.
  4. Items must be returned in original, unused, and unworn condition, with tags attached and must be approved by M PROJECT.
  5. Do not return any product(s) until you have received an email response from us acknowledging your desire to return the item(s).
  6. The customer is responsible for all shipping costs of returns unless an error was made by M PROJECT. We will not accept CODs. Exchanges will incur additional shipping charges.
  7. You need to provide the Air Way Bill or Shipment Tracking Number via email in order to track the return.
  8. If you'd like to exchange an item because the fit isn't right, provide us with the replacement size.
  9. To request a refund, select how you would like to be credited. This needs to match the original payment method used. Please note, store credit is valid for one month from issue date.

EXCHANGES:

There is no charge to exchange items for a different size, however all exchanges are based on stock availability. Shipping is also free on the replacement item, but if you are based outside the KSA you will need to pay duties on this.

Simply send us an email, quoting your invoice number, to logistics@mprojectstore.com, and specify the new size you require.

If you selected PayPal when you placed your order, any applicable taxes and duties on your exchange should be paid with your debit or credit card.

Please note that we are only able to offer size exchanges. If you wish to exchange your item for an alternative style, we suggest that you return it for a store credit and purchase the new piece separately.

We recommend that items are returned from the same country to which they were delivered. This ensures that your return is covered by our free returns policy and reaches us promptly. Orders sent back from a different destination may incur additional charges or be delayed by customs.

RECEIVING A REFUND:

Your refund will be credited to the original payment method or as store credit to your M Project account.

Please note that refunds can take up to 15 working days to show on your account due to varying processing times between payment providers.

LATE RETURNS:

Your item(s) should be sent back to us within 15 days. Returns outside these timeframes will not be accepted.

OUR POLICY:

Items should be returned new, unused, and with all M Project and designer garment tags still attached. Returns that are damaged, soiled or altered may not be accepted and may be sent back to the customer.

Order number must be declared with return to ensure proper tracking. Unidentified returns may be returned to the sender.

SHOES:

All shoes must be tried on a carpeted surface until you are certain you are keeping them. Shoes should be returned unmarked and in their original, undamaged shoe box as this is considered part of the product. Shoes that are returned without a box, in a damaged box or with marked soles may not be accepted, and may be sent back to the customer.

LINGERIE & SWIMWEAR:

Briefs, swimming costumes and bikini bottoms should be tried on over underwear, without removing the protective adhesive strip. Returns may not be accepted if this strip has been removed or if items are soiled, and may be sent back to the customer.

COLOURS

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours of our products that appear on M PROJECT. However, as computer monitors vary, we cannot guarantee that your monitor's display of any colour will be completely accurate.

Ready to wear size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
France323436384042444648
Denmark303234363840424446
Russia384042444648505254
Germany303234363840424446
Australia468101214161820
Japan35791113151719
Jeans2324 - 2526 - 2727 - 2829 - 3031 - 3232 - 33  

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Shoe size chart

US3.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.5
UK11.522.533.544.555.566.577.588.59
Italy/Europe3434.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.542
France3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.543

Ring size chart

US4 56789
UKIJKLM N O P Q R
Italy88/991010/11111212/1313 1414/151515/16161717/181818/191919/2020
France4647484949.55050.551525353.55454.55555.556575858.55960

Glove size chart

LadiesXSSMLXL
Size "66.57/7.588.5/9

Belt size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
Europe65707580859095100105

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Hat size chart

US6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜7⅝
UK6⅜6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜
Europe52535455565758596061

 XSXSSSMMLLXLXL

Sign up to our newsletter

Be the first to get updates on exclusive content, special offers & style news: