Search Cart () Cart ()

Blog

— Summer's Here!

To celebrate summer we're launching a little competition for you and your best #MGirl!

Up for grabs is a Summer Survival Kit featuring all the essentials including some must have sunnies, a travel journal, a beach-ready bag, easy-to-wear tee & a cute swimsuit for both you and your bestie!

Just head over to Instagram, post a pic of your ideal getaway or favourite holiday snap, tag us [ @mprojectstore ] & your best girl & end with the hashtag #MGirlsTravel for your chance to win.

-

In honour of our competition we've picked out three of our fave European destinations and are sharing our golden style rules for when we pay a little visit...


#1. St Tropez, France


- Keep It Classic -

Something timeless, well cut & classic can never go wrong

- Stripes Are A Girl's Best Friend -

A Breton Stripe is a French stereotype for a reason - it looks effortlessly cool!

- Give A Nod To Menswear -

A good fit & excellent tailored pieces always look great and always flatter


- Our Top 3 Picks -

Nicholas Stripe Bustier Dress

Tibi White Twill Pants

Lisa Marie Fernandez High Waist Bikini



#2. The Almafi Coast, Italy


- Relaxed Tailoring Is Key -

Lose fits and easy tailoring keep you looking sophisticated on the cobbled streets.

- Femininity Rules -

Romantic fits and delicate ruffles provide the perfect day to night outfits.

- Embrace Your Surroundings -

Look to the architecture & natural beauty to inspire colour palettes


- Our Top 3 Picks -

Rag & Bone Black Shirt Dress

Lisa Marie Fernandez Linen Dress

Lisa Marie Fernandez Twin Set Bikini



#3. Ibiza, Spain


- Make A Statement -

Colour, print, pattern, texture. Go all out.

- Swimsuits Are Your Saviour -

You'll be wearing them morning, noon & night so invest in a fun, colourful selection!

- The Brighter The Better -

Crayola brights & neon hues are your daily uniform.


- Our Top 3 Picks -

MSGM Zig Zag Mini Dress

MSGM Boho Print Halter Top

Lisa Marie Fernandez Off Shoulder Stripe Bikini


-

We'd love to see your #TMP buys so make sure you share all your holiday snaps with us!

-

Image Credits: ELLE UK // Marie Claire UK // @Naseebs // wethepeoplestyle.com // Pinterest //The M Project

Search

HOW TO RETURN OR EXCHANGE:

Making a return or exchange is easy. Just make sure you send us an email to [email protected], with your order number, and send your item(s) back to us within 15 days of shipment.

RETURNS

  1. When placing an order, you should have received a confirmation email containing a summary of your order and order number, e.g. “SNIP-1234”. This order number must be referenced when initiating a return. Please send this number to [email protected], from your registered email, explaining why you wish to send your item(s) back. If an item is faulty, please provide details.
  2. Sale merchandise, jewellery, tights, hats, and leggings are Final Sale and cannot be returned.
  3. If you have a question as to whether something can be returned you can email us at [email protected].
  4. Items must be returned in original, unused, and unworn condition, with tags attached and must be approved by M PROJECT.
  5. Do not return any product(s) until you have received an email response from us acknowledging your desire to return the item(s).
  6. The customer is responsible for all shipping costs of returns unless an error was made by M PROJECT. We will not accept CODs. Exchanges will incur additional shipping charges.
  7. You need to provide the Air Way Bill or Shipment Tracking Number via email in order to track the return.
  8. If you'd like to exchange an item because the fit isn't right, provide us with the replacement size.
  9. To request a refund, select how you would like to be credited. This needs to match the original payment method used. Please note, store credit is valid for one month from issue date.

EXCHANGES:

There is no charge to exchange items for a different size, however all exchanges are based on stock availability. Shipping is also free on the replacement item, but if you are based outside the KSA you will need to pay duties on this.

Simply send us an email, quoting your invoice number, to [email protected], and specify the new size you require.

If you selected PayPal when you placed your order, any applicable taxes and duties on your exchange should be paid with your debit or credit card.

Please note that we are only able to offer size exchanges. If you wish to exchange your item for an alternative style, we suggest that you return it for a store credit and purchase the new piece separately.

We recommend that items are returned from the same country to which they were delivered. This ensures that your return is covered by our free returns policy and reaches us promptly. Orders sent back from a different destination may incur additional charges or be delayed by customs.

RECEIVING A REFUND:

Your refund will be credited to the original payment method or as store credit to your M Project account.

Please note that refunds can take up to 15 working days to show on your account due to varying processing times between payment providers.

LATE RETURNS:

Your item(s) should be sent back to us within 15 days. Returns outside these timeframes will not be accepted.

OUR POLICY:

Items should be returned new, unused, and with all M Project and designer garment tags still attached. Returns that are damaged, soiled or altered may not be accepted and may be sent back to the customer.

Order number must be declared with return to ensure proper tracking. Unidentified returns may be returned to the sender.

SHOES:

All shoes must be tried on a carpeted surface until you are certain you are keeping them. Shoes should be returned unmarked and in their original, undamaged shoe box as this is considered part of the product. Shoes that are returned without a box, in a damaged box or with marked soles may not be accepted, and may be sent back to the customer.

LINGERIE & SWIMWEAR:

Briefs, swimming costumes and bikini bottoms should be tried on over underwear, without removing the protective adhesive strip. Returns may not be accepted if this strip has been removed or if items are soiled, and may be sent back to the customer.

COLOURS

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours of our products that appear on M PROJECT. However, as computer monitors vary, we cannot guarantee that your monitor's display of any colour will be completely accurate.

Ready to wear size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
France323436384042444648
Denmark303234363840424446
Russia384042444648505254
Germany303234363840424446
Australia468101214161820
Japan35791113151719
Jeans2324 - 2526 - 2727 - 2829 - 3031 - 3232 - 33  

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Shoe size chart

US3.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.5
UK11.522.533.544.555.566.577.588.59
Italy/Europe3434.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.542
France3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.543

Ring size chart

US4 56789
UKIJKLM N O P Q R
Italy88/991010/11111212/1313 1414/151515/16161717/181818/191919/2020
France4647484949.55050.551525353.55454.55555.556575858.55960

Glove size chart

LadiesXSSMLXL
Size "66.57/7.588.5/9

Belt size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
Europe65707580859095100105

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Hat size chart

US6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜7⅝
UK6⅜6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜
Europe52535455565758596061

 XSXSSSMMLLXLXL

Sign up to our newsletter

Be the first to get updates on exclusive content, special offers & style news: