Search Cart () Cart ()

Blog

— The PFW Low Down

Paris has got to be one of our favourite cities, with it's charming streets & famous Parisian style, so is the perfect way to round off Fashion Month! In between visiting showrooms, shows and shoots we made sure we took the time to check out all the best street style and take note of our favourite looks throughout PFW.

PFW2.002.jpeg#asset:19769:url

With shows like Dior, Louis Vuitton & Chanel all taking place during the Parisian leg of Fashion Month, each season we know we're in for a treat when we touch down in the French Capital. This time, however, there was a different brand on everyone's lips: Vetements. Their trademark patchwork bottom jeans and logo'd sweatshirts were a street style fave, adorning FROWers at every show...

PFW2.001.jpeg#asset:19768:url

As always the street style didn't disappoint! The classic fashion staple and one of our fave go to looks, a blue jean & black boot combo, was seen just about everywhere, this time with an asymmetric frayed hem update. In the grey, wet weather primary colour brights were a welcome addition, along with splashes of shiny metallics...

PFW2.005.jpeg#asset:19772:url

Paris was definitely a time for clashes & contradictions - we love how this ladylike botanical print coat was layered over a forest green, oversized Vetements hoody. We're also totally obsessed with this statement jacket that merges space age silver and sporty leisurewear...

PFW2.006.jpeg#asset:19773:url

Now, we at least have to have a little mention of what went down on the runway, not just off! This Dior coat caught our eye as soon as it appeared - love at first sight! We were also obsessing over Louis Vuitton's take on sporty sweats...

PFW2.008.jpg#asset:19775:url

It was tough, but we managed to pick our 3 ultimate beauty looks from the shows. We were so into the grungy smokey eye and tousled hair at Chloe - it looks as though 90s vibes are still going strong! At Dior, the ladies were gothic, yet oozed sophisticated glamour! And of course we have to mention the futuristic glitter brows at Giambattista Valli: dreamy.

PFW2.007.jpeg#asset:19774:url

Each X Other, a brand we go back to season after season, showcased their latest grown up, but grungy collection. Smudged orange eyes added a bright colour pop to a colour palette full of dark hues and neutral tones. Relaxed tailoring & sleek jackets were broken up with the piece that everyone seems to be OBSESSED with right now: the Hoodie!

PFW2.004.jpeg#asset:19771:url

PFW2.003-1.jpg#asset:19770:url

Now we wave goodbye to Fashion Month for another season! Although we already have major post fashion week blues - can we go back already?!

Until next time Paris!


TMP x


— The M Project X Desert Mannequin: Behind The Scenes

Phew! Fashion month is over for another season and we're freshly back from the City of Lights - beautiful Paris! If you've not seen via our various social media platforms (seriously, how have you missed it?!) we teamed up with the impeccably styled, hugely inspiring and all round lovely lady, Anum Bashir AKA Desert Mannequin.

BTS.003.jpeg#asset:18803:url


Now, we can't give everything away just yet, but we wanted to treat you to a sneaky behind the scenes look at what we got up to when we hit the charming streets of the French capital...

BTS.002.jpeg#asset:18802:url

Watch out for traffic stopping reds and oversized denim soon to be gracing our #NewIn section...

BTS.006.jpeg#asset:18806:url

Slogans ruled this quiet Sunday with Être Cécile putting our daily thoughts onto a classic white tee & Each x Other making a statement with their emblazoned sleeveless jacket...

BTS.005.jpg#asset:18805:url

A girl after our own heart; Anum is a sucker for a cosy sweatshirt and classic blue jean...

BTS.004.jpeg#asset:18804:url

Do you follow us on Snapchat?

Did any of you guys catch Anum taking over our account for the day? She walked us through her time at Paris Fashion Week, coveting brand new collections, exploring the Parisian streets AND sharing exclusive behind the scenes content of our shoot with the lady herself...

If you missed it, QUICK - add us now: @storyofanmgirl

Keep your eyes peeled for more The M Project X Desert Mannequin updates coming very soon!

Au Revoir - TMP x


Search

HOW TO RETURN OR EXCHANGE:

Making a return or exchange is easy. Just make sure you send us an email to logistics@mprojectstore.com, with your order number, and send your item(s) back to us within 15 days of shipment.

RETURNS

  1. When placing an order, you should have received a confirmation email containing a summary of your order and order number, e.g. “SNIP-1234”. This order number must be referenced when initiating a return. Please send this number to logistics@mprojectstore.com, from your registered email, explaining why you wish to send your item(s) back. If an item is faulty, please provide details.
  2. Sale merchandise, jewellery, tights, hats, and leggings are Final Sale and cannot be returned.
  3. If you have a question as to whether something can be returned you can email us at logistics@mprojectstore.com.
  4. Items must be returned in original, unused, and unworn condition, with tags attached and must be approved by M PROJECT.
  5. Do not return any product(s) until you have received an email response from us acknowledging your desire to return the item(s).
  6. The customer is responsible for all shipping costs of returns unless an error was made by M PROJECT. We will not accept CODs. Exchanges will incur additional shipping charges.
  7. You need to provide the Air Way Bill or Shipment Tracking Number via email in order to track the return.
  8. If you'd like to exchange an item because the fit isn't right, provide us with the replacement size.
  9. To request a refund, select how you would like to be credited. This needs to match the original payment method used. Please note, store credit is valid for one month from issue date.

EXCHANGES:

There is no charge to exchange items for a different size, however all exchanges are based on stock availability. Shipping is also free on the replacement item, but if you are based outside the KSA you will need to pay duties on this.

Simply send us an email, quoting your invoice number, to logistics@mprojectstore.com, and specify the new size you require.

If you selected PayPal when you placed your order, any applicable taxes and duties on your exchange should be paid with your debit or credit card.

Please note that we are only able to offer size exchanges. If you wish to exchange your item for an alternative style, we suggest that you return it for a store credit and purchase the new piece separately.

We recommend that items are returned from the same country to which they were delivered. This ensures that your return is covered by our free returns policy and reaches us promptly. Orders sent back from a different destination may incur additional charges or be delayed by customs.

RECEIVING A REFUND:

Your refund will be credited to the original payment method or as store credit to your M Project account.

Please note that refunds can take up to 15 working days to show on your account due to varying processing times between payment providers.

LATE RETURNS:

Your item(s) should be sent back to us within 15 days. Returns outside these timeframes will not be accepted.

OUR POLICY:

Items should be returned new, unused, and with all M Project and designer garment tags still attached. Returns that are damaged, soiled or altered may not be accepted and may be sent back to the customer.

Order number must be declared with return to ensure proper tracking. Unidentified returns may be returned to the sender.

SHOES:

All shoes must be tried on a carpeted surface until you are certain you are keeping them. Shoes should be returned unmarked and in their original, undamaged shoe box as this is considered part of the product. Shoes that are returned without a box, in a damaged box or with marked soles may not be accepted, and may be sent back to the customer.

LINGERIE & SWIMWEAR:

Briefs, swimming costumes and bikini bottoms should be tried on over underwear, without removing the protective adhesive strip. Returns may not be accepted if this strip has been removed or if items are soiled, and may be sent back to the customer.

COLOURS

We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colours of our products that appear on M PROJECT. However, as computer monitors vary, we cannot guarantee that your monitor's display of any colour will be completely accurate.

Ready to wear size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
France323436384042444648
Denmark303234363840424446
Russia384042444648505254
Germany303234363840424446
Australia468101214161820
Japan35791113151719
Jeans2324 - 2526 - 2727 - 2829 - 3031 - 3232 - 33  

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Shoe size chart

US3.544.555.566.577.588.599.51010.51111.5
UK11.522.533.544.555.566.577.588.59
Italy/Europe3434.53535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.542
France3535.53636.53737.53838.53939.54040.54141.54242.543

Ring size chart

US4 56789
UKIJKLM N O P Q R
Italy88/991010/11111212/1313 1414/151515/16161717/181818/191919/2020
France4647484949.55050.551525353.55454.55555.556575858.55960

Glove size chart

LadiesXSSMLXL
Size "66.57/7.588.5/9

Belt size chart

US0002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
Italy363840424446485052
Europe65707580859095100105

XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

Hat size chart

US6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜7⅝
UK6⅜6⅝6⅞77⅛7⅜
Europe52535455565758596061

 XSXSSSMMLLXLXL

Sign up to our newsletter

Be the first to get updates on exclusive content, special offers & style news: